Dunecht v. Portcullis - Wednesday, 16 May, 2018

Toss was won by Dunecht, who chose to field.

Portcullis : 143 for 5.

Dunecht : 44 for 7.

Innings of Portcullis

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1G.Steward3621Run Out
2D.Mitchell557CaughtS.DerrettS.Derrett
3O.Thorpe0CaughtL.Rahman
4K.Vijayakrishnan1111BowledT.Degabriel
5S.Mostofa131Run OutM.Witz
6R.McKenzie3BowledS.Derrett
7J.Raj61Not out
8R.CollinsonDid not bat
9J.DawsonDid not bat
10A.PhilipDid not bat
11D.ForbesDid not bat
Byes1
Leg Byes0
Wides17
No Balls0
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1S.Derrett500031215.56.22.5
2J.Clark3000260-8.67-
3L.Rahman5000231234.65
4A.Burnett2000170-8.5-
5P.McMorris2000170-8.5-
6T.Degabriel20002112110.52
7R.Poppleton100060-6-

Innings of Dunecht

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1J.Donald3CaughtD.MitchellR.McKenzie
2R.Poppleton2BowledR.McKenzie
3T.Degabriel4BowledR.McKenzie
4M.Witz0CaughtR.McKenzieR.Collinson
5S.Derrett5CaughtO.ThorpeG.Steward
6P.McMorris4CaughtO.ThorpeG.Steward
7L.Rahman0CaughtO.ThorpeJ.Raj
8J.Clark14Not out
9A.Burnett6Not out
Byes0
Leg Byes0
Wides6
No Balls0
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1R.McKenzie52009331.81.67
2D.Mitchell51006161.25
3S.Mostofa3000100-3.33-
4O.Thorpe500012342.41.67
5K.Vijayakrishnan200070-3.5-