Results

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Knightriders131010110316847912781083651.80193.590
Stoneywood-Dyce14910400218799415961133271.41577.857
Kemnay13620500315529115211122901.25674.359
Portcullis13630400316798015701042861.39073.333
Turriff1362041031895961144862851.48473.077
Huntly Highlanders1204071041179932181591510.34341.944
3rd Gordonians1121080051222961170671290.72939.091
2nd Mannofield1312070339751171605671250.34832.051
2nd Dunecht00000001600000--

Grade table courtesy of The Aberdeenshire Cricket Association

DateTypeResult
Sat 04 Sep GradeHuntly Highlanders: 164 for 5 (14).Portcullis: 167 for 5 (30)
Sun 29 Aug GradePortcullis: 131 for 6 (9).Stoneywood Dyce: 132 for 2 (30)
Sat 21 Aug GradeKnightriders: 122 all out (30).Portcullis: 86 all out (14)
Sat 14 Aug GradeMannofield 2nds: 206 for 7 from 46 (17).Portcullis: 177 for 4 (20)
Sat 24 Jul GradeTurriff: 40 all out (4).Portcullis: 41 for 3 (30)
Sat 26 Jun GradePortcullis: 67 all out (6).Kemnay: 68 for 4 (30)
Sat 19 Jun GradePortcullis: 121 all out (30).Stoneywood Dyce: 76 all out (13)
Sat 12 Jun GradePortcullis: 177 for 9 (18).Knightriders: 181 for 8 (30)
Sun 06 Jun CupPortcullis: 89 for 8 .Kemnay: 91 for 3
Sat 05 Jun GradeMannofield 2nds: 146 all out (10).Portcullis: 149 for 2 (30)
Sat 29 May GradeTurriff: 137 all out from 42 (22).Portcullis: 129 for 8 (17)
Sat 22 May GradeGordonians 3rds: 15 all out (0).Portcullis: 16 for 0 (30)
Sat 15 May GradePortcullis: 299 for 8 from 45 (22).Huntly Highlanders: 160 for 8 (20)
Sat 08 May GradeDunecht 2nds: 31 all out .Portcullis: 32 for 0
Sat 24 Apr GradeKemnay: 117 all out (11).Portcullis: 118 for 5 (30)
Sat 17 Apr FriendlyStonehaven 2nds: 210 for 8 .Portcullis: 49 all out
Syndicate results