Portcullis Cricket Club
Unaccustomed to Exercise
News
About Us
Fixtures
Results
Statistics
History
Gallery
Members
Store
Links
Contact
Next Game
Date:
Sat 13 Apr 13.00
Versus:
Crescent
Venue:
Kemnay
Type:
Friendly
fixtures list...
Training
Training sessions are in
Duthie Park
every Wednesday evening at 6pm throughout the season. Come along and say hello.
MVP (2023)
Parameswaran Azhakath
868
Aman Sood
830
Owen Thorpe
527
Harry Murphy
449
Kannan Vijayakrishnan
435
more...
AECL News
2021 Oxy Cup Final - Match Report - Shell CC v AAS
Oxy Cup Semi-Final Roundup - Part 2
Oxy Cup Semi-Final Roundup - Part 1
Oxy Cup Semi-Finals Day
League Round Up & Oxy Cup Qualifiers
more
Latest Blog Posts
Diary of a Superstar: Mission Accomplished
Diary of a Superstar: Saved by the Rain
Diary of a Superstar: Congratulations!
Diary of a Superstar: Ashes to Ashes
Diary of a Superstar: Crunch Time
Diary of a Superstar: Cup Run
Diary of a Superstar: Barbecue Tonight!
Diary of a Superstar: Angry and Hurt
Diary of a Superstar: Here Comes The Sun
Diary of a Superstar: Win Lose or Draw?
more
Home
Statistics
MVP
Batting
Bowling
High Scores
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Batting
Name
Match
4
6
R
Jesse Walmsley
Sat 24 May v Crathie (Cup)
18
120
Rob Owen
Sun 20 Apr v Gordonians 2nds (Friendly)
100
Kannan Vijayakrishnan
Sat 24 May v Crathie (Cup)
14
79*
David Mitchell
Sat 09 Aug v Crathie (Grade)
6
72
David Mitchell
Sat 26 Jul v Huntly CC (Grade)
7
2
68
V Vikram
Sun 20 Apr v Gordonians 2nds (Friendly)
67
Rob Owen
Sat 31 May v Turriff (Grade)
4
4
60*
Abdullah Khan
Sat 03 May v AGSFP 2nds (Grade)
8
60*
Jesse Walmsley
Sat 16 Aug v AGSFP 2nds (Cup)
9
59
Umair Qureshi
Sat 19 Apr v Ellon 2nds (Friendly)
5
3
52
David Mitchell
Sat 10 May v Academy (Grade)
51
Kannan Vijayakrishnan
Sat 31 May v Turriff (Grade)
6
47
Ronnie Falconer
Sat 16 Aug v AGSFP 2nds (Cup)
4
44
Jayaraj Raj
Sat 07 Jun v Crathie (Grade)
6
42
Ranjan Sahoo
Sat 03 May v AGSFP 2nds (Grade)
6
40
Abdullah Khan
Sat 10 May v Academy (Grade)
35
Ronnie Falconer
Sat 03 May v AGSFP 2nds (Grade)
4
34
Kannan Vijayakrishnan
Sat 28 Jun v Mannofield 2nds (Grade)
4
32
Kannan Vijayakrishnan
Sat 05 Jul v AGSFP 2nds (Grade)
30
Jayaraj Raj
Sat 26 Jul v Huntly CC (Grade)
4
30
Bowling
Name
Match
O
M
R
W
Rob Owen
Sat 31 May v Turriff (Grade)
0.0
6
Muhammad Farooq
Sat 03 May v AGSFP 2nds (Grade)
0.0
5
David Mitchell
Sat 07 Jun v Crathie (Grade)
0.0
4
Rob Owen
Sat 26 Jul v Huntly CC (Grade)
0.0
4
David Mitchell
Sat 09 Aug v Crathie (Grade)
0.0
4
Muhammad Farooq
Sat 10 May v Academy (Grade)
0.0
4
Muhammad Farooq
Sat 21 Jun v Academy (Grade)
0.0
4
David Mitchell
Sat 17 May v Kemnay-Kintore (Grade)
0.0
3
Muhammad Farooq
Sat 24 May v Crathie (Cup)
0.0
3
Jesse Walmsley
Sat 07 Jun v Crathie (Grade)
0.0
3
Rob Owen
Sat 19 Jul v Kemnay-Kintore (Grade)
0.0
3
Rob Owen
Sat 09 Aug v Crathie (Grade)
0.0
3
Muhammad Farooq
Sat 19 Jul v Kemnay-Kintore (Grade)
0.0
3
Rob Owen
Sat 28 Jun v Mannofield 2nds (Grade)
0.0
3
David Mitchell
Sat 28 Jun v Mannofield 2nds (Grade)
0.0
3
Jesse Walmsley
Sat 16 Aug v AGSFP 2nds (Cup)
0.0
3
David Mitchell
Sat 16 Aug v AGSFP 2nds (Cup)
0.0
3