Portcullis v. Grampian 2nds - Sunday, 07 July, 2019

Toss was won by Portcullis, who chose to field.

Grampian 2nds : 88 all out.

Portcullis : 92 for 2.

Innings of Grampian 2nds

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1J.Aluvathingal10CaughtP.DeshpandeP.Deshpande
2R.Thalakkottu161CaughtK.VijayakrishnanJ.Raj
3G.Gilbert51Run OutK.Vijayakrishnan
4V.Sasidharan141CaughtB.HarperP.Deshpande
5S.Joseph10BowledR.McKenzie
6J.George1BowledK.Vijayakrishnan
7V.Kannan5CaughtB.HarperR.Collinson
8V.Jose3CaughtB.HarperR.Collinson
9B.Augustine0CaughtB.HarperL.Randall
10D.Thomson9CaughtB.HarperD.Mitchell
11J.George0Not out
Byes0
Leg Byes0
Wides13
No Balls2
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1P.Deshpande4000171174.254
2R.McKenzie3.5000171174.433.83
3D.Mitchell4000150-3.75-
4K.Vijayakrishnan40002021052
5B.Harper40001853.64.50.8

Innings of Portcullis

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1L.Randall162BowledV.Kannan
2D.Mitchell3031CaughtS.JosephV.Kannan
3O.Thorpe201Not out
4A.Philip51Not out
5A.BlackburnDid not bat
6K.VijayakrishnanDid not bat
7J.RajDid not bat
8R.McKenzieDid not bat
9P.DeshpandeDid not bat
10B.HarperDid not bat
11R.CollinsonDid not bat
Byes3
Leg Byes1
Wides14
No Balls3
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1G.Gilbert3100100-3.33-
2J.George2000120-6-
3J.George2000110-5.5-
4V.Kannan4000151153.754
5V.Jose2000110-5.5-
6D.Thomson2000100-5-
7S.Joseph2.3000141145.62.5
8J.Aluvathingal100050-5-