Portcullis v. ??? - Saturday, 24 July, 2021

Toss was won by Mannofield 2nds, who chose to field.

Portcullis : 105 all out.

Mannofield 2nds : 109 for 0.

Innings of Portcullis

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1R.Budgen101Run OutC.Alawattage
2J.Dawson253Run OutJ.Durward
3K.Vijayakrishnan82Run OutS.Rajapaksha
4E.Chisholm51CaughtA.HagueI.Bandara
5A.Blackwell192Did not batS.Rajapaksha
6O.Thorpe0LBWR.Bandara
7P.Munro122BowledR.Bandara
8J.Raj1Run OutC.Alawattage
9K.Paterson51BowledS.Rajapaksha
10A.Philip0BowledS.Rajapaksha
11B.Harper0Not out
Byes10
Leg Byes0
Wides10
No Balls0
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1K.Yahathugoda4000280-7-
2I.Bandara3000130-4.33-
3R.Bandara4000210-5.25-
4A.Hague3.1000131134.113.17
5J.Durward2000120-6-
6S.Rajapaksha200090-4.5-

Innings of Mannofield 2nds

#NameR46How OutBowlerKeeperFielderComments
1K.Yahathugoda527Not out
2S.Alawattage396Not out
3I.YahathugodaDid not bat
4A.HastieDid not bat
5S.RajapakshaDid not bat
6C.AlawattageDid not bat
7I.BandaraDid not bat
8A.HagueDid not bat
9R.TongeDid not bat
10J.DurwardDid not bat
11R.BandaraDid not bat
Byes5
Leg Byes1
Wides12
No Balls0
#NameOMNBWdRWAvEcStComments
1K.Paterson3000130-4.33-
2O.Thorpe3000200-6.67-
3B.Harper2000150-7.5-
4K.Vijayakrishnan3000230-7.67-
5J.Raj3000270-9-
6A.Philip1.1000110-9.43-